Bechtel.Com bechtel.com

Connect.Bechtel.Com

connect.bechtel.com receives about 5,000 unique visitors and 15,500 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $71.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $34,237.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank connect.bechtel.com is ranked number 78,394 in the world and 0.001% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 147.1.247.62.

About - connect.bechtel.com

Engineering, construction, management, and development services worldwide. Includes index of technical and other papers written by company staff.
How did connect.bechtel.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is connect.bechtel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,500 (3.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
78,394 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.001% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.8%24.5%49188
Saudi Arabia 20.4%26.1%3076
India 11.1%10.9%33045
Canada 10.1%8.8%14515
Egypt 4.4%5.6%10161
United Kingdom 3.0%1.6%86533
Qatar 2.6%3.0%7591
United Arab Emirates 2.2%2.5%10203
Bahrain 2.1%2.1%2302
Australia 1.5%0.9%59017
Pakistan 1.4%1.3%30109
Oman 1.2%1.4%6530
Nigeria 1.1%1.3%28711
Philippines 0.7%0.5%35262

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jobs.bechtel.com
69.69%71.19%3.0
bechtel.com
39.96%21.61%1.6
go.bechtel.com
2.15%1.66%2
careers.bechtel.com
1.77%0.81%1
connect.bechtel.com
1.61%3.38%6
erfp.bechtel.com
1.36%0.79%2
OTHER
0%0.54%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush connect.bechtel.com
Domain:
  connect.bechtel.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,191
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is connect.bechtel.com?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much connect.bechtel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$71.65
Monthly Revenue:
$2,149.50
Yearly Revenue:
$26,152.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,798$43.56
Canada 1,364$9.56
Saudi Arabia 4,046$8.17
India 1,690$2.70
United Kingdom 248$1.55
United Arab Emirates 388$1.45
Qatar 465$1.23
Australia 140$1.05
Egypt 868$0.70
Bahrain 326$0.54
Nigeria 202$0.53
Oman 217$0.26
Pakistan 202$0.21
Philippines 78$0.13

How much money do connect.bechtel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$407.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,959.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,632
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
78,948
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
960,530
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 684$7.84
Canada 341$2.39
Saudi Arabia 850$1.72
India 473$0.76
United Kingdom 40$0.25
Australia 28$0.21
United Arab Emirates 54$0.20
Qatar 28$0.07
Pakistan 64$0.07
Egypt 43$0.04
Bahrain 13$0.02
Nigeria 4$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01
Oman 4$0.01

How much is connect.bechtel.com worth?

Website Value:
$34,237.00

Where is connect.bechtel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
147.1.247.62
ASN:
AS2615 
ISP:
Bechtel Corporation 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 147.1.247.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does connect.bechtel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2238 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

LOGIN TO BECHTEL renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Passcode and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(PIN + TokenCode) renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
This system is…ent officials. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/css/ds.js
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/lastauthserverused.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Abel
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/BechtelStyle.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="btnSubmit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://connect.bechtel.com/
https://connect.bechtel.com/
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/welcome.cgi

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/lastauthserverused.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/BechtelStyle.css (expiration not specified)
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/imgs/grayback.png (expiration not specified)
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/imgs/header3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/css/ds.js (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 30KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/css/ds.js could save 19.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/BechtelStyle.css could save 5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/lastauthserverused.js could save 2.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/welcome.cgi could save 2.6KiB (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.4KiB (55% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/css/ds.js could save 15.2KiB (59% reduction).
Minifying https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/lastauthserverused.js could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/welcome.cgi could save 1.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/BechtelStyle.css could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 831B (34% reduction).

Compressing https://connect.bechtel.com/dana-na/auth/url_default/imgs/grayback.png could save 831B (34% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Commercial Contractors/Civil and Roadworks
Business and Economy/Construction and Maintenance

What sites are related to connect.bechtel.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 147.1.247.62 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
connect.bechtel.com widget